girls

5th Grade Traveling

Record

10 Wins - 10 Losses

Conference

3 Wins - 1 Losses

Team Lineup / COACHES

No. Name Position Height Grade
10 Jocelyn Nyblom Guard 12th
11 Desirae Johnson Guard 10th
12 Joana Romero Corona Guard 12th
20 Chyna Young Guard 10th
21 Madison Reed Forward 11th
23 Anna Mutch Forward 11th
24 Isabella Jensen Guard 9th
25 Megan Baer Guard 12th
3 Jenna Nyblom Guard 10th
32 Kalena Myers Guard 11th
34 Kiree Murray Guard 11th
35 Bailey Bertram Guard 12th
40 Mykel Parham Forward 12th
43 Lauryn Mitchell Guard 11th
44 Jada Kindem Guard 9th
5 Amara Thomas Guard 8th
52 Elena Williams Guard 8th
54 Mallory Nelson Forward 11th

Team Lineup / COACHES

Name Position
Bryan Doughty Head Coach
Maribel Arellano Assistant Coach
Paul Olson Assistant Coach

Game Schedule / Results

Date Time Vs. Location Score
11/17 2:30pm Farmington White @Lakeville North High School 18 - 16 Win
11/17 3:35pm Prior Lake White @Lakeville North High School 38 - 18 Win
11/17 4:40pm Minneapolis Lakers @Lakeville North High School - Loss
11/17 5:45pm Eden Prairie @Lakeville North High School - Win
11/17 6:50pm St. Paul @Lakeville North High School - Loss
11/17 7:55pm Tartan @Lakeville North High School - Loss
11/24 11:45am Park Wolfpack @Apple Valley High School
11/24 1:15pm Park Wolfpack @Apple Valley High School 36 - 37 Loss
11/24 3:00pm Park Wolfpack @Apple Valley High School 61 - 35 Win
11/27 4:15pm White Bear Lake Bears @White Bear Lake Area High School 6 - 54 Loss
11/27 5:30pm White Bear Lake Bears @White Bear Lake Area High School 15 - 50 Loss
11/27 7:00pm White Bear Lake Bears @White Bear Lake Area High School 59 - 47 Win
12/01 9:00pm Eden Prairie Eagles @Hopkins Lindbergh Center - Breakdown Girls Tip Off Classic 42 - 45 Loss
12/04 4:15pm Champlin Park Rebels @Apple Valley High School
12/04 5:30pm Champlin Park Rebels @Apple Valley High School 22 - 51 Loss
12/04 7:00pm Champlin Park Rebels @Apple Valley High School 57 - 41 Win
12/08 8:00am Farmington @Roseville High School Court 4 21 - 29 Loss
12/08 8:00am St. Michael-Albertville @Roseville High School Court 2 28 - 22 Win
12/08 10:10am Woodbury @Brimhall Elementary School 9 - 26 Loss
12/08 10:10am Farmington @Roseville High School Court 1 37 - 28 Win
12/08 12:20pm Anoka @Brimhall Elementary School 28 - 14 Win
12/08 12:20pm Osseo-Maple Grove @Roseville High School Court 2 39 - 34 Win
12/11 4:15pm Lakeville South Cougars @Lakeville South High School
12/11 5:30pm Lakeville South Cougars @Lakeville South High School
12/11 7:00pm Lakeville South Cougars @Lakeville South High School
12/14 4:15pm Prior Lake Lakers @Apple Valley High School
12/14 5:30pm Prior Lake Lakers @Apple Valley High School
12/14 7:00pm Prior Lake Lakers @Apple Valley High School
12/18 4:15pm Farmington Tigers @Farmington High School
12/18 5:30pm Farmington Tigers @Farmington High School
12/18 7:00pm Farmington Tigers @Farmington High School
12/21 4:15pm East Ridge Raptors @Apple Valley High School
12/21 5:30pm East Ridge Raptors @Apple Valley High School
12/21 7:00pm East Ridge Raptors @Apple Valley High School
12/27 2:00pm Tournament - STMA, Kennedy, Edina @St. Michael-Albertville High School
12/27 5:00pm Tournament - STMA, Kennedy, Edina @St Michael-Albertville High School
12/28 2:00pm Tournament - STMA, Kennedy, Edina @St. Michael-Albertville High School
12/28 5:00pm Tournament - STMA, Kennedy, Edina @St. Michael-Albertville High School
1/04 4:15pm Eastview Lightning @Apple Valley High School
1/04 5:30pm Eastview Lightning @Apple Valley High School
1/04 7:00pm Eastview Lightning @Apple Valley High School
1/05 12:00am Cottage Grove Tournament @Park Cottage Grove High School
1/05 12:00am Cottage Grove Tournament @Park Cottage Grove High School
1/08 4:15pm Eagan Wildcats @Eagan High School
1/08 5:30pm Eagan Wildcats @Eagan High School
1/08 7:00pm Eagan Wildcats @Eagan High School
1/10 4:15pm Lakeville North Panthers @Apple Valley High School
1/10 5:30pm Lakeville North Panthers @Apple Valley High School
1/10 7:00pm Lakeville North Panthers @Apple Valley High School
1/12 4:00pm Minnetonka Skippers @Apple Valley High School
1/12 5:15pm Minnetonka Skippers @Apple Valley High School
1/12 7:00pm Minnetonka Skippers @Apple Valley High School
1/15 4:15pm Burnsville Blaze @Burnsville High School
1/15 5:30pm Burnsville Blaze @Burnsville High School
1/15 7:00pm Burnsville Blaze @Burnsville High School
1/18 4:15pm Shakopee Sabers @Shakopee High School
1/18 5:30pm Shakopee Sabers @Shakopee High School
1/18 7:00pm Shakopee Sabres @Shakopee High School
1/22 4:15pm Rosemount Irish @Rosemount High School
1/22 5:30pm Rosemount Irish @Apple Valley high School
1/22 7:00pm Rosemount Irish @Rosemount High School
1/25 4:15pm Prior Lake Lakers @Prior Lake High School
1/25 5:30pm Prior Lake Lakers @Prior Lake High School
1/25 7:00pm Prior Lake Lakers @Prior Lake High School
1/26 12:00am Eagan Tournament @Eagan High School
1/26 12:00am Eagan Tournament @Eagan High School
1/29 4:15pm Lakeville South Cougars @Apple Valley High School
1/29 5:30pm Lakeville South Cougars @Apple Valley High School
1/29 7:00pm Lakeville South Cougars @Apple Valley High School
2/01 4:15pm Farmington Tigers @Apple Valley High School
2/01 5:30pm Farmington Tigers @Apple Valley High School
2/01 7:00pm Farmington Tigers @Apple Valley High School
2/05 4:15pm Eagan Wildcats @Apple Valley High School
2/05 5:30pm Eagan Wildcats @Apple Valley High School
2/05 7:00pm Eagan Wildcats @Apple Valley High School
2/08 4:15pm Eastview Lightning @Eastview High School
2/08 5:30pm Eastview Lightning @Eastview High School
2/08 7:00pm Eastview Lightning @Eastview High School
2/09 12:00am Inver Grove Tournament @Simley High School
2/09 12:00am Inver Grove Tournament @Simley High School
2/12 4:15pm Burnsville Blaze @Apple Valley High School
2/12 5:35pm Burnsville Blaze @Apple Valley High School
2/12 7:00pm Burnsville Blaze @Apple Valley High School
2/15 4:15pm Shakopee Sabers @Apple Valley High School
2/15 5:30pm Shakopee Sabers @Apple Valley High School
2/15 7:00pm Shakopee Sabres @Apple Valley High School
2/16 12:00am Moundsview Tournament @Moundsview High School
2/16 12:00am Moundsview Tournament @Moundsview High School
2/19 4:15pm Lakeville North Panthers @Lakeville North High School
2/19 5:30pm Lakeville North Panthers @Lakeville North High School
2/19 7:00pm Lakeville North Panthers @Lakeville North High School
2/22 4:15pm Rosemount Irish @Apple Valley High School
2/22 5:30pm Rosemount Irish @Apple Valley High School
2/22 7:00pm Rosemount Irish @Apple Valley High School
2/27 7:00pm Section 3AAAA Quarterfinal @TBD - Higher Seed
3/02 12:00am MYAS State Tournament @TBD
3/02 12:00am MYAS State Tournament @TBD
3/02 7:00pm Section 3AAAA Semi-final @TBD - Higher Seed
3/06 7:00pm Section 3AAAA Final @TBD - Higher Seed
3/13 10:00am State Quarterfinal @Williams Arena - University of Minnesota
3/14 6:00pm State Semi-final @Williams Arena - University of Minnesota
3/16 8:00pm State Championship @Williams Arena - University of Minnesota

TEAM NEWS

No news has been added specific to this team yet. Come back soon.

UPCOMING EVENTS

January 4th, 2019

Teacher Appreciation Night

February 22nd, 2019

Senior Night

Log In to Edit